Difference between revisions of "Helm of Xray"
From Wyvern Source
(Created page with "{| class="sortable wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |- | colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Helm of X-Ray Vision |- | colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Pi...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type | |Type | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Electrum]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bungle]] | |[[Bungle]] | ||
Revision as of 02:51, 31 December 2016
| Helm of X-Ray Vision | |
| Picture | |
| Item Slot | Helm |
| AC | 12 |
| Type | Electrum |
| Bungle | yes |
| Enchantable | no |
| Agi/Dura/Armor+ | no |
| Base Shop Value | 40000 |
Additional Info
This helmet let's the wearer see through walls, unfortunately for the guy that had it before you, because he couldn't see the invisible Dracolich that killed him.