Difference between revisions of "Category:Bolt"
From Wyvern Source
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="text-align: center;" | + | | |
| − | |Bolt of Returning | + | | style="text-align: center;" | Bolt |
| − | |Silver Bolt | + | | Bolt of Returning |
| + | | Silver Bolt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Bolt.png]] | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Bolt.png]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rust | |Rust | ||
| − | | No, but dmg'd by spells | + | | colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | No, but dmg'd by spells |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enchantable]] | |[[Enchantable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 19 January 2017
Bolts are a projectile fired from a crossbow. Generally, they do more damage than arrows but fire at a somewhat slower rate. There are currently fewer types of 'specialty' bolts than there are 'specialty' arrows.
| Bolt | Bolt of Returning | Silver Bolt | |
| File:Bolt.png | |||
| Type | Ammunition / Bolts | ||
| WC | 30 stab | 20 stab | 30 stab + slay undead |
| Rust | No, but dmg'd by spells | ||
| Enchantable | Yes | No | ||
| Spd/Dam/Dur/Acc | Dam/Dur/Acc | none | ||
| Base Shop Value | ?? | ||
Pages in category "Bolt"
The following 2 pages are in this category, out of 2 total.