Difference between revisions of "Mercenary"
From Wyvern Source
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Threat Rating | |Threat Rating | ||
| − | |23 | + | |23 (badass 28) |
|- | |- | ||
|Spellcaster | |Spellcaster | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 24 August 2017
| Mercenary | |
| Picture | |
| Type | Humanoid |
| Threat Rating | 23 (badass 28) |
| Spellcaster | No |
| Resistances | Fear, Fire, Shock, Confusion, Cold, Paralysis, Magic, Charm, Stab |
| Loot | |
Additional Info
A gifted user, sometimes referred to as a Dual Blade, who was chosen to put his talens to use as a Mercenary. Dual Blades are known for their great speed, agility and, of course, their skill with blades.