Difference between revisions of "CacoDemon"
From Wyvern Source
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Threat | + | |Threat Level |
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 15 September 2017
| CacoDemon | |
| Picture | |
| Type | Demon |
| Threat Level | 23 |
| Spellcaster | |
| Spells | |
| Resistances | Shock, Fire |
| Immunities | Fear, Cold, Death, Confusion, Petrify, Paralysis, Acid, Charm, Poison |
| Loot | |
Additional Info
CacoDemons, also known as Eye Tyrants, are the lords of dark caverns everywhere. They are a carnivorous, deadly foe with a particular taste for the flesh of halflings.