Difference between revisions of "Greater Imp"
From Wyvern Source
m (Filling out monster info) |
m (Filling out monster info) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Threat | + | |Threat Level |
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 18:21, 15 September 2017
| Greater Imp | |
| Picture | |
| Type | Demon |
| Threat Level | 13 |
| Spellcaster | Yes |
| Spells | Group Heal |
| Resistances | Death, Confusion, Cold, Petrify, Acid |
| Immunities | Poison |
| Loot | |
Additional Info
Despite its name, this devil is anything but impish, although this was not always the case. Like their previous cousins, they were once small and mischevious.