Difference between revisions of "Mages"
From Wyvern Source
(→Other) |
(→Level Breakdown) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Apprentice | |Apprentice | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation, -5 all Weapon Skills except whip</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Shaman | |Shaman | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Thaumaturge | |Thaumaturge | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Magician | |Magician | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Warlock/Witch | |Warlock/Witch | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Sorceror/Sorceress | |Sorceror/Sorceress | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Adept | |Adept | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Magus | |Magus | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Master Magus | |Master Magus | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Archmage | |Archmage | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+10% base Mana</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki>+ | + | |<nowiki>+2 Meditation</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |colspan="3"|<nowiki>+ | + | |colspan="3"|<nowiki>+100% Mana, +20 Meditation, -5 all Weapon Skills except whips</nowiki> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 5 November 2016
Description
Mages are the undisputed masters of spellcasting in Wyvern.
Prerequisites
- 100,000 gold
- Level 10
- Solved the Ruins of Samhoc quest
Restrictions
- To gain Guild Experience, you must kill monsters with spells.
Location
Island northwest of Fae Wyston.
Other
Humans who join the Guild get a custom image.
Mages gain access to Mage-only armor, weapons, guild shop and access to a special library in the Mages Guild, where you can learn spells for free.
The guild commands are magewho and magetell.
Level Breakdown
| Level | Title | Stats | Skills |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apprentice | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation, -5 all Weapon Skills except whip |
| 2 | Shaman | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 3 | Thaumaturge | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 4 | Magician | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 5 | Warlock/Witch | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 6 | Sorceror/Sorceress | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 7 | Adept | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 8 | Magus | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 9 | Master Magus | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| 10 | Archmage | +10% base Mana | +2 Meditation |
| Total | +100% Mana, +20 Meditation, -5 all Weapon Skills except whips | ||