Difference between revisions of "Nagas"
From Wyvern Source
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|<nowiki>6 Strikes, immune poison, water breathing</nowiki> | |<nowiki>6 Strikes, immune poison, water breathing</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>6 Weapons, 6 Rings, 3 wrist wraps, 1 Amulet, 1 Helmet, 1 Cloak, 1 Girdle/Sash</nowiki> | |<nowiki>6 Weapons, 6 Rings, 3 wrist wraps, 1 Amulet, 1 Helmet, 1 Cloak, 1 Girdle/Sash</nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>1</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>1.5</nowiki> |
|<nowiki>???</nowiki> | |<nowiki>???</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>10-25</nowiki> | |<nowiki>10-25</nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>35</nowiki> |
| − | |<nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>17</nowiki> |
|<nowiki>Shift Kalidemon </nowiki> | |<nowiki>Shift Kalidemon </nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 2 July 2017
Contents
Description
Nagas are a highly magical race of half-serpent, half-humans.
Stats
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Hit Points | 40 |
| Hit Points per Level | 4 |
| Spell Points | 60 |
| Spell Points per Level | 6 |
| Base Strength | 90 |
| Skill Points per level | 3 |
| Skill | Level |
|---|---|
| Pole Weapons | 2 |
| Meditation | 1 |
| Water Magic | 1 |
| Fire Magic | -1 |
Forms
Other
Nagas can train up to 7 points in the Sneak skill, which is less than most races, but more than Giants.
