Difference between revisions of "Acid Hydro"
From Wyvern Source
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Threat | + | |Threat Level |
|(Badass 33) | |(Badass 33) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 15 September 2017
| Acid Hydro | |
| Picture | |
| Type | Demon |
| Threat Level | (Badass 33) |
| Spellcaster | |
| Spells | |
| Resistances | Fire, Death, Shock, Cold, Magic, Cut, Stab |
| Immunities | Fear, Confusion, Petrify, Paralysis, Acid, Poison |
| Loot | |
Additional Info
Often nicknamed "King of Queen of the Swamp", an Acid Hydro is a brutal creature that dwells primarily in swamp and marshlands, but occasionally will branch out and make its home in thick, wooded areas.