Difference between revisions of "Monks"
From Wyvern Source
(Removed hunger bonuses) |
(→Level Breakdown) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Apprentice | |Apprentice | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, | + | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Initiate | |Initiate | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, | + | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Acolyte | |Acolyte | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, | + | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Brother/Sister | |Brother/Sister | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge | + | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Sensei | |Sensei | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge | + | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Mystic | |Mystic | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, | + | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Martial Artist | |Martial Artist | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge | + | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Master Martial Artist | |Master Martial Artist | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge | + | |<nowiki>+1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Grandmaster Martial Artist | |Grandmaster Martial Artist | ||
|<nowiki></nowiki> | |<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
| − | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, | + | |<nowiki>+2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |colspan="3"|<nowiki>+15 Unarmed, +10 Staves, +10 Healing, +10 Meditation, +10 Dodge | + | |colspan="3"|<nowiki>+15 Unarmed, +10 Staves, +10 Healing, +10 Meditation, +10 Dodge, +10 Mind Magic, +10 Spirit Magic, -5 Evocation, -5 Conjuration, -5 Enchantment, -5 other Magical Elements (excluding Mind and Spirit)</nowiki> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 23 July 2021
Contents
Description
Monks are martial artists and masters of Mind and Spirit magic.
Prerequisites
- 20,000 gold
- Level 10
- Solved the Mist Temple quest.
- Must not be a Vampire.
Restrictions
- Only wear cloth
Location
The desert of Bandar Gaah
Other
To gain Guild Experience as a Monk, you must kill monsters with unarmed combat/staves, and cannot have any spell readied except for Incantations of Mind/Spirit.
Monks gain access to Monk-only armor (Jis, wrist wraps, and sashes). Non-Naga and non-Rakshasa monks get increased unarmed base damage.
The guild commands are monkwho and monktell.
Level Breakdown
| Level | Title | Stats | Skills |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novice | +1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Armor, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic, -5 Evocation, -5 Conjuration, -5 Enchantment, -5 other magical elements (excluding Mind and Spirit) | |
| 2 | Apprentice | +2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 3 | Initiate | +1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 4 | Acolyte | +2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 5 | Brother/Sister | +1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 6 | Sensei | +2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 7 | Mystic | +1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 8 | Martial Artist | +2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 9 | Master Martial Artist | +1 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| 10 | Grandmaster Martial Artist | +2 Unarmed, +1 Staves, +1 Healing, +1 Meditation, +1 Dodge, +1 Mind Magic, + 1 Spirit Magic | |
| Total | +15 Unarmed, +10 Staves, +10 Healing, +10 Meditation, +10 Dodge, +10 Mind Magic, +10 Spirit Magic, -5 Evocation, -5 Conjuration, -5 Enchantment, -5 other Magical Elements (excluding Mind and Spirit) | ||
