Difference between revisions of "Dream Eater"
From Wyvern Source
(Created page with "{| class="sortable wikitable" style="text-align: center;" |- | colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Dream Eater |- | colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | File:Scyt...") |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Location | | Location | ||
| − | | Exchanging a [[Hungering Blade]] at [[ | + | | Exchanging a [[Hungering Blade]] at [[Noir_Skull_Cave#Dream Eater Altar|an altar at Noir Skull Cave]]. |
Hungering blade must have 15M xp earned while equipped and 75000 alignment from good monsters. | Hungering blade must have 15M xp earned while equipped and 75000 alignment from good monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 13 January 2024
| Dream Eater | |
| | |
| Type | Polearm |
| WC | 88 |
| Damage Type | stab |
| Hands | 2 |
| Rust | no |
| Enchantable | no |
| Spd/Dam/Dur/Acc | no |
| Base Shop Value | ? |
| Attack speed bonus | 0 |
| Accuracy bonus | 50 |
| Effect | Every nth attack does 5x damage
+3 Polearms +1 Find weakness 1 upgrade slot |
| Location | Exchanging a Hungering Blade at an altar at Noir Skull Cave.
Hungering blade must have 15M xp earned while equipped and 75000 alignment from good monsters. |